trans
General Grand ChaptertransGeneral Grand CounciltransGrand Encampment
transTwittertransLinkedIn

Past Grand Commanders

  YEAR   NAME     YEAR NAME YEAR NAME
 
1904-05
1905-06
1906-07
1907-08
1908-09
1909-10
1910-11
1911-12
1912-13
1913-14
1914-15
1915-16
1916-17
1917-18
1918-19
1919-20
1920-21
1921-22
1922-23
1923-24
1924-25
1925-26
1926-27
1927-28
1928-29
1929-30
1930-31
1931-32
1932-33
1933-34
1934-35
1935-36
1936-37
1937-38
1938-39
1939-40
1940-41
1941-42
1942-43
1943-44
1944-45
1945-46
1946-47

 

 

James A. Pinney
George H. Olmstead
John McBirney
Hiram T. French
George A. Maitland
Eugene M. Gillette
Frank D. Winn
Albert A. Jessup
George Doehne, Jr.
George M. Waterhouse
Ralph T. Morgan
James H. Gaut
George D. Aiken
Francis Jenkins
Charles E. Wierman
Newton D.Brookhart
Ernest J. Ostrander
Homer David
William D. Wallin
Edward Smith
Henry P. Glindeman
Max W. Griffith
Lewis W. Ensign
John G. Taylor
Chester G. Taylor
Mattes Mattson
Sidney H. Smith
Samuel H. Kayler
Edward R. Chrisman
Alonzo Cone
Dell O. Bellamy
Byron N. Hawks
George Buhn
Walter H. Bristol, PDC
John A. Johnson
John P. Halliwell, Sr.
Frank G. Ensign
Austin A. Walker
Robert S. Snyder
Oliver C. Wilson
G. Ray Nead
Frank W. Perry
Robert A. Somerville
   
1947-48
1948-49
1949-50
1950-51
1951-52
1952-53
1953-54
1954-55
1955-56
1956-57
1957-58
1958-59
1959-60
1960-61
1961-62
1962-63
1963-64
1964-65
1965-66
1966-67
1967-68
1968-69
1969-70
1970-71
1971-72
1972-73
1973-74
1974-75
1975-76
1976-77
1977-78
1978-79
1979-80
1980-81
1981-82
1982-83
1983-84
1984-85
1985
1985-86
1986-87
1987-88
1988-89
J. Glover Eldridge
Robert A. Parrott
James M. Ashley
Arthur E. Hawk
Claude M. Gordon (PGM)
David T. Ross
Ray S. Hunter
Walter E. Holz
Edward D. Sanman
Clarence G. Strom
E. Wayne Thoreson
Joseph W. Herndon
A. Edward Prince
John T. Parish
Wendell W. Wilson
Henry J. Holien
Arthur E. Peters
William C. Jones
Roy V. Durand
Rolland R. Fletcher
Floyd Bundy
John P. Halliwell, Jr.
Floyd Perks
James E. Ruckman
John C. Trebilcock
Merlin Purcell, PDC
Thomas G. Crain
Darrell I. Peterson
Emmette H. Spraker
John C. Miller
Francis E. Butterfield
Russell C. Walker
Herbert L. Whitby
Alton T. Kauffman
G. Paul Bragg
Edward A. Smith #
Kennth E. Holt
Burrell G. Lirgg (PGM)
Norman Loeppkey
Charles G. Kunze
Dale C. Stoller
Robert E. Heffner
David H. Volkman
   
1989-90
1990-91
1991-92
1992-93
1993-94
1994-95
1995-96
1996-97
1997-98
1998-99
1999-2000
2000-01
2001-02
2002
2002-04
2004-05
2005-06
2006-07
2007-08
2008-09
2009-10
2010-11
2011-12
2012-13
2013-14
2014-15
2015-16
2016-17
2017-18
2018-19
2019-20
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
Marvin E. Schein
Charles R. Huskey
Ernest I. Teter, PNWDC #
Charles M. Rogers
M. William Echo
Kent W. Gist
Donald S. McAnulty
Harry C. Hackett
Frank W. Allen
Wayne L. Ellis
James M. Rees
James L. Curtis
James C. Herndon, PNWDC (PGM) #
John P. Lemmon
Theodore A. Fricke #
N. Dean Millard #
Merle S. Hill #
Robert B. "Pete" Cargill (PGM)
David A. Grindle #
Milton A. "Jock" Slavin #
Donald S. Thoen
G. Arthur Shoemaker (PGM) #
William K. Curtis, Jr. (PGM) #
Anthony G. M. Such **
Richard L. Rowe #
Jay A. Leonard (PGM) #
Ronald G. Berto
John W. Zeller, Sr. #
Kent R. McCandless (PGM) #
Lawrence E.. Lathrop, Jr. #
Jerry D. Parsons
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
                             
      # Living               ** Demitted