trans
General Grand ChaptertransGeneral Grand CounciltransGrand Encampment
transTwittertransLinkedIn

Past Grand High Priests

  YEAR   NAME     YEAR NAME   YEAR   NAME
  1908-09   James A. Pinney     1953 Clarence D. Purkhiser  * 1998-99 James L. Curtis  
  1909-10   Frank D. Winn     1953-54 Carl W. Swager   1999-2000   Frank W. Allen  
  1910-11   Jotham Lippincott     1954 Frank W. Perry *   2000-01   Wayne L. Ellis  
  1911-12   George Doehne     1954-55 Charles W. Simmons   2001-02   Richard R. Crossler  
  1912-13   George Waterhouse     1955-56 Edward S. Winchester   2002-03   Harry L. Huffer  
  1913-14   John Nevers     1956-57 Herbert G. Fritz   2003-04   Robert R. "Pete" Cargill (PGM)  
  1914-15   Henry Leimburger     1957-58 C. Merton Winegar   2004-05   William K. Curtis, Jr. (PGM) #  
  1915-16   Horton F. Kimball     1958-59 Claude M. Gordon (PGM)   2005-06   James G. Cox #  
  1916-17   Thomas M. Fleming     1959-60 Herbert H. Eberle   2006-07   Arthur L. Busacker  
  1917-18   Homer David     1960-61 Joseph W. Herndon   2007-08   Jay A. Leonard (PGM) #  
  1918-19   Albert Jessup     1961-62 Edward S. Lenander   2008-09   Johnny A. Willis #  
  1919-20   William D. Wallin     1962-63 John P. Halliwell, Jr.   2009-10   David A. Grindle #  
  1920-21   Lewis W. Ensign     1963-64 Arthur M. Roberts   2010-11   B. Dale Winch #  
  1921-22   Earnest Ostrander     1964-65 Ed F. Simmerman   2011-12   John W. Zeller, Sr. #  
  1922-23   Francis Jenkins     1965-66 William C. Jones   2012-13   Ronald G. Berto  
  1923-24   J. R. Mason     1966-67 Floyd Bandy   2013-14   James C. Herndon (PGM) #  
  1924-25   Henry P. Wolf     1967-68 Merlin Williams   2014-15   Merle S. Hill #  
  1925-26   Mattes Mattson     1968 Rod R. Fletcher *   2015-16   Robert A. Farrow #  
  1926-27   Howard McBride     1968-69 William J. Cannon     2016-17   Bruce A. Wethered #  
  1927-28   George Buhn     1969-70   Orville F. Sheneman     2017-18   Gary A. S. Labruyere #  
  1928-29   Homer G. Brown     1970-71   Donald E. Haasch     2018-19   Barry E. Newell #  
  1929-30   Edward Smith     1971-72   Blythe Clemons     2019-20   Richard L. Rowe #  
  1930-31   Edward R. Chrisman     1972-73   James A. Davidson (PGM)     2020-21   Kent R. McCandless #  
  1931-32   Charles W. Craney     1973-74   G. Paul Bragg            
  1932-33   Lawrence Close     1974-75   Emmette H. Spraker            
  1933-34   Albert White     1975-76   Francis E. Butterfield            
  1934-35   John W. Shore     1976-77   Dale C. Stoller            
  1935-36   Edward Sanman     1977-78   Samuel P. Selvig            
  1936-37   Axel Anderson     1978-79   Lester Aschenbrenner            
  1937-38   Robert Snyder     1979-80   Richard Wheeler            
  1938-39   John H. Barker     1980-81   Robert Heffner            
  1939-40   G. Ray Nead     1981-82   John C. Trebilcock            
  1940-41   Cary B. Ford     1982-83   David H, Volkman            
  1941-42   Roy V. Locey     1983-84   Elbert Lawson            
  1942-43   J. Glover Eldridge     1984-85   Theodore Robison            
  1943   Edward H. Way *     1985-86   William B. Murrill            
  1943-44   Walter H. Bristol     1986-87   Alton T. Kauffman            
  1944-45   Harley Mathison     1987-88   M. William Echo            
  1945-46   Dell O. Bellamy     1988-89   Burrell G. Lirgg (PGM)            
  1946-47   James M. Ashley     1989-90   Samuel D. Houston            
  1947-48   John A. Johnson     1990-91   Edward A. Smith #            
  1948-49   Elmer Casas     1991-92   Kent W. Gist            
  1949-50   Miriam L. Smith     1992-93   Chester W. Curtis            
  1950-51   Robert A. Somerville     1993-94   Ernest I. Teter #            
  1951-52   J. A. Redfield     1994-95   Charles R. Huskey            
  1952-53   Ralph W. York     1995-96   Harry C. Moore            
  1953   Taylor C. Roberson *     1996-97   James A. Downs            
            1997-98   Quentin R. Vaughn            
      # Living           * Honorary