trans
General Grand ChaptertransGeneral Grand CounciltransGrand Encampment
transTwittertransLinkedIn

Past Grand Masters

YEAR  NAME  YEAR   NAME YEAR  NAME 
1934-35 William D. Wallin 1967-68 Darrell I. Peterson 2001-02 John P. Lemmon
1935-36 William D. Walllin 1968-69 L. Merton Dawald 2002-03 Theodore A. Fricke #
1936-37 Albert E. White 1969-70 John P. Halliwell 2003-04 Merle S. Hill #
1937-38 John W. Shore 1970-71 Francis E. Butterfield 2004-05 James G. Cox #
1938-39 Dell O. Bellamy 1971-72 Floyd Bandy 2005-06 David A. Grindle (GGM) #
1939-40 Arthur E. Hawk 1972-73 James E. Ruckman 2006-07 William K. Curtis, Jr. (PGM) #
1940-41 Frank W. Perry 1973-74 Donald C. McClary 2007-08 Richard L. Rowe #
1941-42 Charles Hartung 1974-75 Herbert Whitby 2008-09 James C. Herndon (PGM) #
1942-43 Robert A. Parrott 1975-76 Thomas C. Frith 2009-10 James L. Curtis
1943-44 J. M. Raeder 1976-77 Emmette H. Spraker 2010-11 Donald S. Thoen
1944-45 Ray K. D. Sluyter 1977-78 Alton T. Kauffman 2011-12 Arthur F. Easley #
1945-46 Austin A. Walker 1978-79 James A. Davidson (PGM) 2012-13 John W. Zeller, Sr. #
1946-47 Ray V. Swanson 1979-80 Norman G. Loeppkey 2013-14 Jay A. Leonard (PGM) #
1947-48 Roy V. Locey 1980-81 Lewis G. Davis 2014-15 Ronald G. Berto
1948-49 John A. Johnson 1981-82 George E. Taylor 2015-16 Gary A. S. LaBruyere #
1949-50 Walter D. Oelwein 1982-83 Charles G. Kunze 2016-17 G. Arthur Shoemaker (PGM) #
1950-51 A. Edward Prince 1983-84 Richard Kerns 2017-18 Robert A. Farrow #
1951-52 R. A. Somerville 1984-85 Kent W. Gist 2018-19 Steven L. Hall #
1952-53 Karl W. Bonham 1985-86 D. Claude Kesler 2019-20 Jeremy C. Vaughn #
1953-54 William H. Nukols 1986 John W. Jackson
1954-55 Claude M. Gordon (PGM) 1986-88 Dale C. Stoller
1955-56 Jay G. Eldridge 1988-89 Edward A. Smith #
1956-57 Donald Haasch 1989-90 Reuel D. Maule
1957-58 Theodore F. Anderson 1990-91 David H. Volkman
1958-59 James A. Miller 1991-92 Ralph C. Roberts #
1959-60 C. Merton Winegar 1992-93 Donald S. McAnulty
1960-61 Herbert H. Eberle 1993-94 Harry C. Hackett
1961-62 Gifford R. Shaffer 1994-95 Burrell G. Lirgg (PGM)
1962-63 Robert B. Edgar 1995-96 M. William Echo
1963-64 John T. Parish 1996-97 Ernest I. Teter #
1964-65 Homer W. Judy 1997-98 Yoneo Shigihara
1965-66 Arthur E. Peters 1998-99 Charles R. Huskey
1966-67 Donald R. Russell 1999-2000 Richard L. Roblee #
2000-01 David C. Triplett (PGM) #
# Living