trans
General Grand ChaptertransGeneral Grand CounciltransGrand Encampment
transTwittertransLinkedIn

Committees for 2021-22

 (The First Companion named is the Chairman.  It is his responsibility to see that the Companions on his Committee are notified.

 NOTE:  The Grand High Priest is an ex-officio member in all of the Grand Chapter committees. This list supersedes any previous lists, is effective immediately and cannot be changed or modified without the explicit permission of the Grand High Priest.

JOINT COMMITTEES 

Financial Review

  • CH Barry E. Newell (3)
  • CM George J. White, Jr. (7)
  • KT Matthew D. White (10)

Investment Committee & Prepaid Life Membership

  • CH Gary A. S. LaBruyere (10)
  • CM Keith C. Brooks (7)
  • KT Robert A. Farrow (6)
  • YR David A. Grindle
  • Grand Treasurer Ex-Officio

Courtesy Acknowledgement

  • CH Richard L. Rowe (16)
  • CM Barry E. Newell (1)
  • KT W. Scott Young (6)

Membership

  • CH John E. Warner (10)
  • CM Clinton A. "Bud" Wethered (1)
  • KT Michael E. Keas (10)

Necrology

  • CH James C. Herndon (10, 14)
  • CM B. Dale Winch (1)
  • KT Rev Robert K. Perry (9)
  • Grand Secretary/Recorder

Patriotic Activities

  • CH Jeremy C. Vaughn (16)
  • CM Bruce A. Wethered (1)
  • KT Geoge J. White, Jr. (10)

Time and Place

  • CH G. Arthur Shoemaker (3)
  • CM George J. White, Jr. (1)
  • KT Gary A. S. LaBruyere (6)

York Rite Association & Unity

  • CH Jeremy C. Vaughn (16)
  • CM Bruce A. Wethered (1)
  • KT George J. white, Jr. (1)

STANDING COMMITTEES

Appeals & Grievances

  • James C. Herndon (10, 14)
  • Milton A. "Jock" Slavin (14)
  • Grand Recorder, Ex-Officio

Board of Custodians

  • 2022 - Merle S. Hill (16)
  • 2023 - Robert A. Farrow (10)
  • 2024 - Bruce A. Wethered (2)
  • 2025 - Gary A.S. La Bruyere (10)
  • 2026 - Barry E. Newell (3, 16)
  • 2027 - Richard L. Rowe (16)
  • 2028 - David A. Grindle (3)
  • Grand Secretary, Ex-Officio

Finance

  • 2022 - G. Arthur Shoemaker (3)
  • 2023 - George J. White, Jr. (16)
  • 2024 - Steven L. Hall (24)
  • 2025 - Clinton A. "Bud" Wethered (2, 3)
  • Grand Secretary Ex-Officio

Jurisprudence

  • 2022 - Michael E. Keas (24)
  • 2023 - Keith C. Brooks (16)
  • 2024 - Dustin B. Hatfield (29)
  • 2025 - William K. Curtis, Jr. (3)

Resolutions

  • 2022 - George J. White, Jr. (16)
  • 2023 - Clinton A. "Bud" Wethered (2)
  • 2024 - E. Jeffrey Craig (16)

Royal Arch Research Assistance

  • G. Arthur Shoemaker (10), REGK
  • Chapter Kings

Charters and Dispensations

  • W. Scot Young (10)
  • Clinton A. "Bud" Wethered (2)
  • Matthew D. White (16)

Unfinished Business

  • 2022 - Dustin B. Hatfield (29)
  • 2023 - David A. Grindle (3)
  • 2024 - Paul A. Gehrman, Jr. (8)
  • Grand Secretary, Ex-Officio

CONVOCATION COMMITTEES

Credentials & Registration

  • Boise York Rite Bodies
  • Grand Recorder

Distinguished Guests

  • CH Gary A. S. LaBruyere (10)
  • CM Barry E. Newell (1, 7)
  • KT Barry E. Newell (1, 10)

Tellers

  • GRAND MASTERS OF THE VEILS