trans
General Grand ChaptertransGeneral Grand CounciltransGrand Encampment
transTwittertransLinkedIn

Past Grand Masters

YEAR    NAME      YEAR     NAME     YEAR    NAME 
1934-35   William D. Wallin     1967-68   Darrell I. Peterson     2001-02   John P. Lemmon
1935-36   William D. Wallin     1968-69   L. Merton Dawald     2002-03   Theodore A. Fricke
1936-37   Albert E. White     1969-70   John P. Halliwell     2003-04   Merle S. Hill #
1937-38   John W. Shore     1970-71   Francis E. Butterfield     2004-05   James G. Cox #
1938-39   Dell O. Bellamy     1971-72   Floyd Bandy     2005-06   David A. Grindle (PGGM) #
1939-40   Arthur E. Hawk     1972-73   James E. Ruckman     2006-07   William K. Curtis, Jr. (PGM) #
1940-41   Frank W. Perry     1973-74   Donald C. McClary     2007-08   Richard L. Rowe #
1941-42   Charles Hartung     1974-75   Herbert Whitby     2008-09   James C. Herndon (PGM) #
1942-43   Robert A. Parrott     1975-76   Thomas C. Frith     2009-10   James L. Curtis
1943-44   J. M. Raeder     1976-77   Emmette H. Spraker     2010-11   Donald S. Thoen
1944-45   Ray K. D. Sluyter     1977-78   Alton T. Kauffman (PGM)     2011-12   Arthur F. Easley #
1945-46   Austin A. Walker     1978-79   James A. Davidson (PGM)     2012-13   John W. Zeller, Sr. #
1946-47   Ray V. Swanson     1979-80   Norman G. Loeppkey     2013-14   Jay A. Leonard (PGM) #
1947-48   Roy V. Locey     1980-81   Lewis G. Davis     2014-15   Ronald G. Berto
1948-49   John A. Johnson     1981-82   George E. Taylor     2015-16   Gary A. S. LaBruyere #
1949-50   Walter D. Oelwein     1982-83   Charles G. Kunze     2016-17   G. Arthur Shoemaker (PGM) #
1950-51   A. Edward Prince     1983-84   Richard Kerns     2017-18   Robert A. Farrow #
1951-52   R. A. Somerville     1984-85   Kent W. Gist     2018-19   Steven L. Hall (PGM) #
1952-53   Karl W. Bonham     1985-86   D. Claude Kesler     2019-20   Jeremy C. Vaughn #
1953-54   William H. Nukols     1986   John W. Jackson     2020-21    Barry E. Newell #
1954-55   Claude M. Gordon (PGM)     1986-88   Dale C. Stoller     2021   Kent R. McCandless (PGM) Hon
1955-56   Jay G. Eldridge     1988-89   Edward A. Smith #     2021-22   Bruce A. Wethered #
1956-57   Donald Haasch     1989-90   Reuel D. Maule          
1957-58   Theodore F. Anderson     1990-91   David H. Volkman          
1958-59   James A. Miller     1991-92   Ralph C. Roberts          
1959-60   C. Merton Winegar     1992-93   Donald S. McAnulty          
1960-61   Herbert H. Eberle     1993-94   Harry C. Hackett          
1961-62   Gifford R. Shaffer     1994-95   Burrell G. Lirgg (PGM)          
1962-63   Robert B. Edgar     1995-96   M. William Echo          
1963-64   John T. Parish     1996-97   Ernest I. Teter #          
1964-65   Homer W. Judy     1997-98   Yoneo Shigihara          
1965-66   Arthur E. Peters     1998-99   Charles R. Huskey          
1966-67   Donald R. Russell     1999-2000   Richard L. Roblee #          
          2000-01   David C. Triplett (PGM) #          
                         
    # Living